GDPR

Protection and use of personal data

 

The owner and operator of the website www.lavycosmetics.com is the company Kvantová kosmetika vědí s.r.o. with its registered office at Zenklova 24/54, 180 00, Prague 8 - Libeň, ID number: 09087893, registered on April 14, 2020 in the commercial register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague , under file number C 330683, which is in accordance with Act No. 121/2000 Coll., Copyright Act, authorized to exercise property rights to these websites (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator").

Copyright

The Operator owns all copyright to all content that the Operator places on this website, including text, page design, content and layout.

These websites and all relationships related to them are governed by the law of the Czech Republic. The rights and obligations of the Operator and Users when using this site are governed by these Rules. These Rules apply to all persons who visit this site (hereinafter referred to as "Users"). The User expresses his consent to these Rules by accessing the Operator's website or by any means using any information located within the Operator's website.

The publication of any data or information on www.lavycosmetics.com, with the exception of this document, does not have the nature of any legal action, unless expressly stated otherwise in individual cases.

Lessons on personal data protection

Access to the website www.lavycosmetics.com may be conditional on the Operator providing some of the User's personal data in the sense of Act. No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and the amendment of certain laws, as amended (hereinafter referred to as "ZOOÚ"). In such a case, the Operator will handle this data in accordance with applicable legal regulations.

During your visit, we only obtain basic information about your browser and operating system, where you came to us from, how long and how often you are with us, what pages you read, what your IP address is, etc. We only use this information to improve our website and services. These data are not provided for use for the benefit of any third parties.

The company Kvantová kosmetika vědě s.r.o. with its registered office at Zenklova 24/54, 180 00, Prague 8 - Libeň, ID: 09087893, processes in the event of sending a contact form or other inquiry in the sense of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on data protection natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data) (formerly and hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation"), the following personal data:

  • Name and surname
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail adress

We process these personal data for the purpose of answering your question and they will be processed by Kvantová kosmetika vědě s.r.o. for a period of 10 years.

The processing of personal data is carried out by the company Kvantová kosmetika vědě s.r.o., i.e. by the personal data administrator. The personal data provided may also be processed by the following processors: Reklamní agentura Hi Promotion s.r.o

Please note that according to the Act on the Protection of Personal Data you have the right to contact the contact person of the Operator: Michal Ustohal, managing director Kvantová kosmetika vidě sro, address Bohdalov 94, Bohdalov, 59213, michal.ustohal@gmail.com, which you will allow access to personal data, provide all information about personal data processed by the Operator, and at the same time, with this person, you have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time and without giving a reason, and request correction or deletion of your personal data, restriction of processing, raise an objection against processing or to exercise the right to data portability. In case of doubts about compliance with obligations related to the processing of personal data, a complaint can be filed with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Third Party Codes

This website processes cookies, which are necessary for the functioning of the website and for analytical purposes and, in the case of your consent, also for remarketing.

Cookies

Cookie files are downloaded to the User's hard drive and allow websites to remember important information that will facilitate the User's further use. If the User does not want to use cookies or wishes the Internet browser to notify the use of cookies, he must select the appropriate option in his Internet browser. If all cookies are blocked, it is not possible to use some functions of this website.

Universal Analytics

This site uses the Universal Analytics service (Google Analytics), provided by Google, Inc., to analyze and improve the website. User data is anonymous, does not collect personal or sensitive data. Google may also provide this information to third parties if required by law or if such third parties process this information for Google.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to it. For more information about Google Analytics, see Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service .

If you do not wish to be included in the statistics of Google Analytics, install the Google Analytics Opt-out extension in your browser .

Retargeting

The website uses retargeting technology from the Sklik service operated by Seznam.cz, as This allows visitors who have already shown interest in this website to be shown advertisements in the advertising network of Seznam.cz, as

Remarketing

The collection of data on the behavior of website visitors is activated by expressing active consent through the "I agree" button, which follows the informative notification at the bottom of the website. The alert is displayed immediately after the page is loaded the first time a web page is loaded. In the case of these websites, remarketing refers to systems and measurement codes for retargeting advertising. Namely, the Remarketing service of Google , Inc. and Pixel Facebook of Facebook Inc

Heureka and Heureka verified by customers

Marketing activities also include the use of Heureka Group as cookies for tracking, evaluation and remarketing of the Heureka.cz service. 

Expiration of cookies

Cookies for Google Analytics, which have the purpose of obtaining statistical information, expire according to the browser settings, or they cease to exist the moment they are removed.

Cookies for Google Adwords, which have the purpose of identification within the Google advertising network for retargeting advertising (Remarketing), expire in 540 days.

Cookies for the Facebook Pixel, which have the purpose of identification within the Facebook advertising network for retargeting advertising (Remarketing), expire in 180 days.

Heureka Group as cookies for the Heureka service, which have the purpose of identification within the advertising network (Remarketing), tracking conversions and evaluating advertising, are dispatched in 365 days.

The user has the right to object to the processing.

Changes in the personal data protection policy

The operator reserves the right to change its personal data protection policy in any way and at any time, and the current status will always be posted on these pages.

User Behavior

When using this site, the User may not interfere with the security of this site, may not use this site to transfer malicious files and attempt to penetrate into publicly inaccessible areas of this site. The user is also obliged to respect the Operator's copyright to these pages.

Liability and Jurisdiction

Any risks resulting from the User's use of this site are entirely the User's and the Operator bears no responsibility for them. All disputes arising in connection with the use of this site will be heard by the locally competent court in the Czech Republic and in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic.

Provisions of these terms and conditions that become unenforceable for any reason shall be deemed severable from the remaining provisions and shall not affect their validity and enforceability.

Accessibility Statement

The operator of the www site declares that this site strives for maximum accessibility of its content and all its functionalities for all Internet Users.

End

The company Kvantová kosmetika vedě s.r.o. reserves the right to immediately terminate your use of the website or access to this page in the event that it believes that there has been or is a violation of the rights and/or legitimate interests of Kvantová kosmetika vedě s.r.o. or its associates , violation of relevant legal regulations, or in the event that it considers your behavior on the site to be inappropriate or unacceptable in conflict with the legitimate interests of Kvantová kosmetika vědí s.r.o.

Contact

If necessary, please contact us at the email address: michal.ustohal@gmail.com